Sports Achievement
Sports Achievements 2019-20

ZONAL ATHLETICS MEET 2019-20

Date: 18TH- 20TH OCTOBER 2019
Venue: CHHATRASAL STADIUM


POSITION CLASS NAME EVENT CATEGORY
1st VII B Geetaksha Miglani SHOT PUT SUB JUNIOR GIRLS
1st DISCUSS THROW SUB JUNIOR GIRLS
2nd VII C Disha SHOT PUT SUB JUNIOR GIRLS
2nd DISCUSS THROW SUB JUNIOR GIRLS
2nd VIII E Khushi Mago RELAY 4*100M SUB JUNIOR GIRLS
3rd HIGH JUMP SUB JUNIOR GIRLS
2nd VII B Neatri Singh RELAY 4*100M SUB JUNIOR GIRLS
2nd VI A Emilia RELAY 4*100M SUB JUNIOR GIRLS
2nd VII D Vidisha Thakur RELAY 4*100M SUB JUNIOR GIRLS
3rd HIGH JUMP SUB JUNIOR GIRLS
2nd VIII C Hitesh RELAY 4*100M SUB JUNIOR BOYS
2nd HIGH JUMP SUB JUNIOR BOYS
1st LONG JUMP SUB JUNIOR BOYS
2nd VIII E Saksham Kumar RELAY 4*100M SUB JUNIOR BOYS
2nd VI B Akshit RELAY 4*100M SUB JUNIOR BOYS
2nd VIII C Kshitiz RELAY 4*100M SUB JUNIOR BOYS
3rd X A Garima Singh DISCUSS THROW JUNIOR GIRLS
3rd SHOT PUT JUNIOR GIRLS
2nd X D Harnoor RELAY 4*100M JUNIOR GIRLS
2nd X D Allena RELAY 4*100M JUNIOR GIRLS
2nd IX A Harshita Rawat RELAY 4*100M JUNIOR GIRLS
3rd TRIPAL JUMP JUNIOR GIRLS
2nd IX A Bhavya Sharma RELAY 4*100M JUNIOR GIRLS
1st XI A Vanshika Gupta LONG JUMP SENIOR GIRLS
1st 4*100M RELAY SENIOR GIRLS
2nd TRIPLE JUMP SENIOR GIRLS
2nd 4*400M RELAY SENIOR GIRLS
1st XII B Khushi Somani 4*100M RELAY SENIOR GIRLS
2nd 4*400M RELAY SENIOR GIRLS
2nd XII A Arya.K 4*400 M RELAY SENIOR GIRLS
1st 4*100 M RELAY SENIOR GIRLS
2nd LONG JUMP SENIOR GIRLS
3rd XII A Jayanti SHOT PUT SENIOR GIRLS
3rd DISCUSS THROW SENIOR GIRLS
2nd 4*400M RELAY SENIOR GIRLS
1st 4*100M RELAY SENIOR GIRLS
1st XII C Akshansh HIGH JUMP SENIOR BOYS
1st XI B Aryan HAMMER THROW SENIOR BOYS
1st 4*100M RELAY SENIOR BOYS
3rd XI B Basil 4*100M RELAY SENIOR BOYS
3rd XII A Jitto 4*100M RELAY SENIOR BOYS
3rd XII C Ryan 4*100M RELAY SENIOR BOYS
3rd LONG JUMP SENIOR BOYS

INTER ZONAL ATHLETICS MEET 2019-20

Date: 29 - 31 OCTOBER 2019
Venue: CHHATRASAL STADIUM


POSITION CLASS NAME EVENT CATEGORY
1st 7th C Disha Shot put SUB JUNIOR GIRLS
3rd 12th A Jayanti 4*100M Relay SENIOR GIRLS
3rd 12th A Arya 4*100M Relay SENIOR GIRLS
3rd 11th A Vanshika 4*100M Relay SENIOR GIRLS

C.B.S.E CLUSTER MEET 2019-20

Date: 21-22 OCTOBER 2019
Venue: CHHATRASAL STADIUM


POSITION CLASS NAME EVENT CATEGORY
SUB- JUNIOR GIRLS
POSITION CLASS NAME EVENT CATEGORY
3rd X D Harnoor RELAY 4*100M SUB JUNIOR GIRLS
3rd X D Allena RELAY 4*100M SUB JUNIOR GIRLS
3rd IX A Harshita Rawat RELAY 4*100M SUB JUNIOR GIRLS
3rd IX A Bhavya Sharma RELAY 4*100M SUB JUNIOR GIRLS
2nd VIII C Hitesh RELAY 4*100M SUB JUNIOR BOYS
2nd VIII E Saksham Kumar RELAY 4*100M SUB JUNIOR BOYS
2nd VI B Akshit RELAY 4*100M SUB JUNIOR BOYS
2nd VIII C Kshitiz RELAY 4*100M SUB JUNIOR BOYS
2nd X B Garima SHOT PUT JUNIOR GIRLS
1st VIII Hitesh LONG JUMP SUB JUNIOR BOYS
2nd XI A Vanshika 4*100M RELAY SENIOR GIRLS
3rd 4*400M RELAY SENIOR GIRLS
2nd XII B Khushi S 4*100M RELAY SENIOR GIRLS
3rd 4*400M RELAY SENIOR GIRLS
2nd XII A Arya K 4*100M RELAY SENIOR GIRLS
3rd 4*400M RELAY SENIOR GIRLS
2nd XII A Jayanti 4*100M RELAY SENIOR GIRLS
3rd 4*400M RELAY SENIOR GIRLS
1st VII C Disha SHOT PUT SENIOR GIRLS
2nd VII C Arpan 800M SENIOR GIRLS

ACHIEVEMENT CLASS NAME EVENT
1. QUALIFIED FOR THE JR. NATIONAL VII C Disha SHOT PUT
2. QUALIFIED FOR C.B.S.E NATIONAL
SELECTED FOR C.B.S.E NATIONAL ( JR.) X A GARIMA SINGH JAVELIN THROW
SELECTED FOR C.B.S.E NATIONAL (JR.) VIII HITESH LONG JUMP

School Nationals

Date: 3-12-2019 to 9-12-2019
Venue: Sangrur, Punjab


POSITION CLASS NAME EVENT CATEGORY
Participation Certificate 7-C DISHA SHOTPUT/ ATHLETICS SUB JR. GIRLS

STATE LEVEL TOURNAMENT

Date: 6-1-2020 to 9-1-2020
Venue: Purkaji,UP


POSITION CLASS NAME EVENT CATEGORY
Participation Certificate 11-b KASHISH FUTSAL SUB JR. GIRLS

ZONAL CHESS TOURNAMENT

Date: 29th July 2019 to 31st July 2019
Venue: G.D. GOENKA PUBLIC SCHOOL, MODEL TOWN


POSITION CLASS NAME EVENT CATEGORY
4th 7-C UMANG GOYAL CHESS UNDER -14
5th 5-E NAMAN GOYAL CHESS UNDER -10

THROWBALL ZONAL COMPETITION

Date: 5TH TO 6TH AUGUST 2019
Venue: A.P. BLOCK ,SHALIMAR BAGH GOVT. G.S.S.S.


POSITION CLASS NAME EVENT CATEGORY
3rd 7-B GAURISHA THROWBALL SUB JR. GIRLS
3rd 7-B GEETAKSHA THROWBALL SUB JR. GIRLS
3rd 6-C YASHIKA THROWBALL SUB JR. GIRLS
3rd 7-E RIYA TANEJA THROWBALL SUB JR. GIRLS
3rd 8-E TANNU THROWBALL SUB JR. GIRLS
3rd 7-C DISHA THROWBALL SUB JR. GIRLS
3rd 7-B GIA MALIK THROWBALL SUB JR. GIRLS
3rd 7-C NEATRI THROWBALL SUB JR. GIRLS
3rd 8-B ADITI THROWBALL SUB JR. GIRLS
3rd 8-B AKSHARA THROWBALL SUB JR. GIRLS
3rd 8-B TANVI THROWBALL SUB JR. GIRLS
3rd 8-B MANYA SHARMA THROWBALL SUB JR. GIRLS
3rd 12-C VISHAKHA THROWBALL SENIOR GIRLS
3rd 11-B SHRISHTI THROWBALL SENIOR GIRLS
3rd 11-B VINNIE THROWBALL SENIOR GIRLS
3rd 11-B SHIVANGI THROWBALL SENIOR GIRLS
3rd 12-A JAYANTI THROWBALL SENIOR GIRLS
3rd 12-C MEGHA THROWBALL SENIOR GIRLS
3rd 11-C SNEHAL THROWBALL SENIOR GIRLS
3rd 11-B KASHISH THROWBALL SENIOR GIRLS
3rd 11-A VANSHIKA THROWBALL SENIOR GIRLS
3rd 12-A BAANI THROWBALL SENIOR GIRLS
3rd 12-B SIMRAN THROWBALL SENIOR GIRLS
3rd 12-A PRANJAL THROWBALL SENIOR GIRLS

ZONAL BADMINTON

Date: 22nd July 2019 to 23rd July 2019
Venue: Ludlow Castle School


POSITION CLASS NAME EVENT CATEGORY
3rd 9-E MANYA MEHTA BADMINTON JUNIOR GIRLS
3rd 10-D ADITI MAKHIJA BADMINTON JUNIOR GIRLS
3rd 9-D ESHITA SINGH BADMINTON JUNIOR GIRLS

ZONAL BADMINTON

Date: 24th July 2019 to 26th July 2019
Venue: Ludlow Castle School


POSITION CLASS NAME EVENT CATEGORY
3rd 10-B RUHAN NANDA BADMINTON JUNIOR BOYS
3rd 9-E MUDIT GOSWAMI BADMINTON JUNIOR BOYS
3rd 10-A YAGYA MALHOTRA BADMINTON JUNIOR BOYS
3rd 10-B ISHAN KHURANA BADMINTON JUNIOR BOYS
3rd 9-D RAGHAV SHARMA BADMINTON JUNIOR BOYS

ZONAL TABLE TENNIS

Date: 25th July 2019
Venue: RPVV, SHALIMAR BAGH


POSITION CLASS NAME EVENT CATEGORY
3rd 10-C GAUTAM CHOPRA TABLE TENNIS JUNIOR BOYS
3rd 10-D HARSHIT AHUJA TABLE TENNIS JUNIOR BOYS
3rd 10-C VEDANSH TABLE TENNIS JUNIOR BOYS
3rd 10-A HARSHIT SINGH RAWAT TABLE TENNIS JUNIOR BOYS
3rd 10-D CHARAK GADI TABLE TENNIS JUNIOR BOYS

BASKBETBALL ZONALS 2019-20

Date: 26-8-2019 TO 30-8-2019
Venue: MAHAVIR SCHOOL, SANGAM PARK


POSITION CLASS NAME EVENT CATEGORY
2nd 9TH DEV MADAAN BASKETBALL SUB JUNIOR BOYS
2nd 8TH VANSHAJ TYAGI BASKETBALL SUB JUNIOR BOYS
2nd 7TH PARTH BASKETBALL SUB JUNIOR BOYS
2nd 8TH RISHABH BASKETBALL SUB JUNIOR BOYS
2nd 8TH NIMRAT SINGH SAINI BASKETBALL SUB JUNIOR BOYS
2nd 7TH RAJ CHAUHAN BASKETBALL SUB JUNIOR BOYS
2nd 8TH EKANSH SISODIA BASKETBALL SUB JUNIOR BOYS
2nd 8TH PRANAV GAGNEJA BASKETBALL SUB JUNIOR BOYS
2nd 8TH ENOSH SINGH MASSEY BASKETBALL SUB JUNIOR BOYS
2nd 8TH KARANDEEP SINGH SANDHU BASKETBALL SUB JUNIOR BOYS
2nd 8TH JOEL MASIH BASKETBALL SUB JUNIOR BOYS
2nd 8TH AYUSH TIWARI BASKETBALL SUB JUNIOR BOYS

POSITION CLASS NAME EVENT CATEGORY
1st 8-B DIVYANSHI BASKETBALL SUB JUNIOR GIRLS
1st 8-D NIVEDITA MISHRA BASKETBALL SUB JUNIOR GIRLS
1st 8-C RIYA BASKETBALL SUB JUNIOR GIRLS
1st 7-E ANANYA BASKETBALL SUB JUNIOR GIRLS
1st 7-A VIKITA BASKETBALL SUB JUNIOR GIRLS
1st 6-C ROOHANI BASKETBALL SUB JUNIOR GIRLS
1st 7- C STUTY BASKETBALL SUB JUNIOR GIRLS
1st 7-A ANANYA ARORA BASKETBALL SUB JUNIOR GIRLS
1st 6-C ANUBHA PRASAD BASKETBALL SUB JUNIOR GIRLS
1st 7-A NISHTHA CHAUHAN BASKETBALL SUB JUNIOR GIRLS
1st 7-C BHAVYA SHARMA BASKETBALL SUB JUNIOR GIRLS
1st 7-C KHUSHI BASKETBALL SUB JUNIOR GIRLS

POSITION CLASS NAME EVENT CATEGORY
3rd 11-B SHIVANGI SISODIA BASKETBALL SENIOR GIRLS
3rd 12- C MEGHA GUPTA BASKETBALL SENIOR GIRLS
3rd 10-D HARNOOR KAUR BASKETBALL SENIOR GIRLS
3rd 10-B AYUSHI SINGH BASKETBALL SENIOR GIRLS
3rd 11-C SNEHAL MEHRA BASKETBALL SENIOR GIRLS
3rd 10-C APARNA SINGH BASKETBALL SENIOR GIRLS
3rd 10-B SNEHA GOSWAMI BASKETBALL SENIOR GIRLS
3rd 10-B DAKSHIJA DESHWAL BASKETBALL SENIOR GIRLS
3rd 11-A VANSHIKA BASKETBALL SENIOR GIRLS
3rd 9-C AASTIKA MISHRA BASKETBALL SENIOR GIRLS
3rd 9-C BHUMI GUPTA BASKETBALL SENIOR GIRLS


DIAMOND JUBILEE INTER – SCHOOL 2ND ATHLETICS MEET 2019 – 20

Date: 1st August 2019
Event: DIAMOND JUBILEE INTER – SCHOOL 2ND ATHLETICS MEET 2019 – 20
Venue: Rosary Senior Secondary School

POSITION CLASS NAME EVENT CATEGORY
1st 3D VAISHNAVI TYAGI BALL THROW Under 8- Girls
2nd 2E SAMAIRA KHANNA 40M Under 8- Girls
3rd 2B VEDIKA SIBY LONG JUMP Under 8- Girls
1st 2B ARADHYA SINGH 4*40M RELAY Under 8- Girls
3rd 3A IFEANYI NWANETI BALL THROW Under 8- Boys
3rd 2D SHIVANSH TEOTIA 40M Under 8- Boys
1st 2D SHIVANSH TEOTIA 4*40M RELAY Under 8- Boys
1st 4C BHUVI SAKLANI BALL THROW Under 10 - Girls
1st 5D LYDIA ALPHONSUS 40M Under 10 - Girls
1st 4C BHUVI SAKLANI 4*40M RELAY Under 10 - Girls
2ND 6A EMELIA ALPHONSA 40M Under 12 - Girls
1st 6A EMELIA ALPHONSA 60M Under 12 - Girls
1ST 6E DIVYA SHARMA LONG JUMP Under 12 - Girls
3RD 6A RIDHIMA 4*40M RELAY Under 12 - Girls
1ST 6E ARJUN DABASS BALL THROW Under 12 - Boys
3RD 6D DAKSH GHAWANA 40M Under 12 - Boys
2ND 6B AKSHIT INDWAR LONG JUMP Under 12 - Boys
1ST 6B AKSHIT INDWAR 60M Under 12 - Boys
1ST 6D DAKSH 4*40M RELAY Under 12 - Boys
2ND 7C DISHA SHOT PUT Under 14 - Girls
3RD 8E KHUSHI MAGO 40M Under 14 - Girls
3RD 8E KHUSHI MAGO 60M Under 14 - Girls
2ND 7C KUSHBOO 4*40M RELAY Under 14 - Girls
2ND 8A HITESH 40M Under 14 - Boys
2ND 8A HITESH 60M Under 14 - Boys
3RD 7C ADITYA 4*40M RELAY Under 14 - Boys
2ND 9A BHAVYA SHARMA 60M Under 16 - Girls
1ST 9A HARSHITA RAWAT LONG JUMP Under 16 - Girls
2ND 10D ALEENA HIGH JUMP Under 16 - Girls
2ND 10D ALEENA 4*40M RELAY Under 16 - Girls

It gives us immense pleasure to announce that the young athletes of our school has been declared the individual championship in various categories, they are as follows:


NAME CLASS CATEGORY
Lydia 5D Under 10 - Girls
Shivansh 2D Under 8 - Boys
Emilia 6A Under 12 - Girls
Akshit Indwar 6B Under 12 - Boys
Sports Achievements 2018-19
Sports Achievements 2017-18
Sports Achievements 2016-17
Sports Achievements 2015-16
Sports Achievements 2014-15
Sports Achievements 2013
Sports Achievements 2012